• UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
1 / 6
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4318 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Baroque

Deep Teal Embroidered Velvet Pishwas - Baroque | Velvet 25 | UF-4318

£219.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Baroque
Collection : Velvet 25
Design : Luxury Embroidered Velvet Pishwas Suit
Category : Pakistani Luxury Winter Wedding Wear
Style : Embellished Velvet Pishwas & Silk Trouser Set
Colour : Deep Teal
Fabric : Pishwas — Premium Velvet | Trouser — Dyed Silk | Dupatta — Premium Chiffon | Patches & Borders — Velvet
Work : Richly Embroidered Velvet Front Body, Heavy Panel Layout, Embroidered Back & Sleeves, Ornate Running Hemline Borders, and Chiffon Dupatta with Velvet Border Trim
Occasion : Weddings, Winter Festivities, Grand Celebrations, Luxury Formal Occasions
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • PREMIUM EMBROIDERED VELVET FABRIC FOR PISHWAS FRONT BODY
  • EMBROIDERED VELVET BACK BODY & PANEL SKIRT LAYOUT
  • PREMIUM EMBROIDERED VELVET FABRIC FOR SLEEVES
  • ORNATE EMBROIDERED VELVET FRONT & BACK HEMLINE BORDERS
  • PREMIUM EMBROIDERED CHIFFON DUPATTA CANVAS
  • COORDINATING EMBROIDERED VELVET DUPATTA RUNNING BORDERS
  • HIGH-GRADE DYED SILK FABRIC FOR TROUSERS
Stitched Details
  • Velvet Pishwas — A magnificent winter wedding statement gown master-stitched in a traditional high-volume pishwas design from premium deep teal velvet fabric. The bodice is structured with a richly embroidered velvet front body layout, seamlessly leading into flared velvet panels that create a voluminous and elegant appearance. The ensemble features an intricately embroidered back and sleeves, all beautifully weighted and framed along the hemlines with matching ornate embroidered velvet running border layouts to highlight its luxurious texture.
  • Chiffon Dupatta — A breathtaking formal dupatta crafted from premium chiffon fabric, showcasing delicate embroidery setups that add a soft and refined contrast to the heavy deep teal velvet gown. The fluid drape is fully completed and framed with continuous running embroidered velvet borders tracking all sides perfectly.
  • Silk Trouser — Premium custom trousers tailored into a sleek, classic silhouette from high-grade dyed silk fabric, rendering a smooth and lustrous fallback baseline that ensures ultimate comfort and balanced style underneath the grand velvet pishwas layout.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Deep Teal Embroidered Velvet Pishwas - Baroque | Velvet 25 | UF-4318

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Deep Teal Embroidered Velvet Pishwas - Baroque | Velvet 25 | UF-4318

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.