• UF-4321 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4321 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4321 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4321 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4321 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
1 / 5
  • UF-4321 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4321 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4321 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4321 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4321 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Baroque

Black Embroidered Velvet Long Shirt - Baroque | Velvet 25 | UF-4321

£170.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Baroque
Collection : Velvet 25
Design : Luxury Embroidered Velvet Long Shirt Suit
Category : Pakistani Luxury Winter Wedding Wear
Style : Embroidered Velvet Long Shirt & Silk Trouser Set
Colour : Black
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Velvet | Trouser — Rich Dyed Silk | Dupatta — Premium Embroidered Chiffon | Patches & Borders — Velvet / Organza
Work : Intricate Front Velvet Embroidery, Customizable Organza / Velvet Borders, Coordinating Back Panel Frames, and Sophisticated Dupatta Borders
Occasion : Weddings, Winter Festivities, Grand Celebrations, Luxury Formal Gatherings
Availability :  Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Velvet Long Shirt — An intricately crafted winter formal masterpiece engineered in a stately long shirt layout from premium black velvet. The front panel features rich embroidered detailing balanced seamlessly by a serene plain velvet back. The hemlines are heavily polished with versatile styling options, including matching embroidered organza or velvet configurations for the front border paired with coordinating back borders, while the sleeves display gorgeous embroidery with optional boundary detailing.
  • Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta — A luxurious formal dupatta made from high-grade chiffon fabric decorated with fine embroidery details. The flowy drape is bordered by high-quality organza framing along the boundaries for an injection of graceful style and contemporary sophistication.
  • Silk Trouser — Premium structural bottoms tailored from smooth dyed silk fabric. Designed for high fashion and everyday ease, it offers a clean, elegant fallback baseline that completes this traditional craftsmanship celebration.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Black Embroidered Velvet Long Shirt - Baroque | Velvet 25 | UF-4321

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Black Embroidered Velvet Long Shirt - Baroque | Velvet 25 | UF-4321

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.