• Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Light Gray Color Embroidered Organza Long Shirt with Sharara - Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02

£199.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Aik Atelier
Collection : Wedding Festive 26
Design : Long Shirt with Sharara
Category : Pakistani Wedding Festive Dress
Style : Long Flowing Shirt with Sharara Pants
Colour : Light Gray
Fabric : Shirt — Organza | Pants — Masoori Silk | Dupatta — Organza
Work : Embroidered Detailing, Organza Borders, Neckline Finishing
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Mehndi, Baraat, Nikkah, Formal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This light gray ensemble brings a refined balance of elegance and softness, designed in a long shirt silhouette paired with a flowing sharara for graceful festive appeal.

The organza shirt is richly detailed with embroidered front, back, sleeves, and delicate neckline finishing, creating a clean yet luxurious aesthetic.

Paired with masoori silk sharara pants finished with embroidered organza borders, the outfit moves beautifully with volume and flow.

The matching organza dupatta with embroidered borders completes the look, making it perfect for weddings and formal celebrations.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Organza Front
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline Finishing
  • Embroidered Organza Back
  • Embroidered Organza Front + Back Border
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves Border
  • Masoori Silk Pants
  • Embroidered Organza Trouser Border
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta Border
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt — Long organza shirt with full embroidery and neckline detailing
  • Bottom — Masoori silk sharara pants with embroidered borders
  • Dupatta — Organza dupatta with embroidered border finishing
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for best preservation
  • Do not wash at home
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Avoid direct sunlight exposure
  • Handle organza fabric with care
  • Store in a breathable garment bag
Styling Tips
  • Mehndi Look: Floral jewellery with soft curls for a fresh festive vibe
  • Baraat Styling: Statement earrings with sleek bun for elegant impact
  • Nikkah Outfit: Minimal pearls with soft makeup for a graceful look
  • Formal Evenings: Metallic heels and clutch for refined styling
  • Dupatta Draping: One shoulder drape for modern elegance
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Light Gray Color Embroidered Organza Long Shirt with Sharara - Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Light Gray Color Embroidered Organza Long Shirt with Sharara - Aik Atelier | Aik Sham 26 | VOL. 1 - LOOK 02

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.