• Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 23 | 03
1 / 7
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 23 LOOK 03 – Light Green Designer Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 23 | 03

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 23 | 03

£165.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Style: Angrakha with Palazzo Pants
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : AIK Atelier
Collection : Wedding Festive 2023
Design : Angrakha
Category : Pakistani Wedding Festive Dress
Style : Angrakha / Palazzo / Short Shirt / Crushed Skirt
Colour : Light Green
Fabric : Shirt — Organza | Dupatta — Net | Trouser — Medium Silk
Work : Hand Embellished, Thread Embroidery, Organza Borders
Occasion : Mehndi, Wedding Festive, Engagement, Formal Gatherings, Evening Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Embrace festive elegance with this ethereal light green angrakha ensemble from AIK Atelier’s Wedding Festive 2023 collection. Crafted with a graceful short shirt silhouette and flowing crushed skirt styling, this outfit captures timeless sophistication with a contemporary festive touch.

The delicately embroidered organza shirt features intricate embellishments along the front panels, sleeves, neckline, and borders, creating a refined and luxurious look. Paired with fluid medium silk palazzo pants, the ensemble offers effortless movement and elegance for celebratory occasions.

The embroidered net dupatta with detailed organza borders adds softness and grace, beautifully complementing the fresh light green palette and enhancing the overall festive charm.

Perfect for mehndi celebrations, engagement events, wedding festivities, and formal evening gatherings, this ensemble is designed to make a graceful statement.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embellished + Embroidered Organza Front Right and Left Panel
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline Finishing
  • Embroidered Organza Back
  • Embellished + Embroidered Organza Front Border
  • Embroidered Organza Back Border
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves
  • Embellished + Embroidered Organza Sleeve Border
  • Medium Silk Pants
  • Embroidered Net Dupatta
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta Border
What's Included in Package?
  • Angrakha Short Shirt (Organza) — embroidered and embellished short angrakha shirt with detailed borders and elegant finishing.
  • Palazzo Pants (Medium Silk) — flowing medium silk palazzo pants designed for a graceful festive silhouette.
  • Dupatta (Net) — embroidered net dupatta finished with embroidered organza borders for an elegant formal look.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended to preserve delicate embellishments and embroidery
  • Handle organza and net fabrics carefully to avoid snagging
  • Do not bleach or use strong detergents
  • Steam iron lightly from the reverse side only
  • Avoid direct heat on embroidered and embellished areas
  • Store in a breathable garment bag away from moisture
  • Keep away from prolonged sunlight exposure to maintain colour freshness
  • Fold dupatta carefully to preserve embroidery and borders
Styling Tips
  • For Mehndi Celebrations: Pair with traditional jhumkas, embellished khussas, and soft curls for a vibrant festive appearance.
  • For Engagement Events: Style with pearl jewellery, nude heels, and dewy makeup to enhance the softness of the light green palette.
  • For Wedding Festivities: Add statement bangles and a sleek low bun to highlight the detailed angrakha neckline and embroidery.
  • Hair & Makeup Pairing: Soft glam makeup with peachy tones and loose waves beautifully complements the refreshing pastel hue.
  • Dupatta Draping Options: Drape the dupatta loosely over both shoulders for a regal look, or pin it neatly to one side for a polished contemporary finish.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 23 | 03

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 23 | 03

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.