• Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07
1 / 5
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07

£131.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Aik Atelier
Collection : The Sari Edit
Design : Saree
Category : Pakistani Luxury Saree
Style : Formal Saree with Petticoat
Colour : White
Fabric : Blouse — Net | Saree — Organza | Petticoat — Medium Silk
Work : Embroidery, Organza Detailing, Embroidered Sleeve Borders
Occasion : Wedding Events, Engagements, Eid, Reception Dinners, Festive Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Experience timeless elegance with this sophisticated white saree from Aik Atelier’s The Sari Edit collection. Crafted with delicate embroidery and luxurious fabrics, this ensemble captures graceful femininity with a refined festive appeal.

The embroidered net blouse front and back create a soft and elegant silhouette, beautifully complemented by embroidered net sleeves and delicate organza sleeve borders. The flowing organza saree drapes effortlessly, adding airy movement and graceful charm to the overall look.

Paired with a smooth medium silk petticoat for comfort and structure, this saree blends modern sophistication with traditional craftsmanship for a polished formal appearance.

Perfect for wedding festivities, engagement ceremonies, Eid celebrations, receptions, and formal evening events, this white saree ensemble delivers understated glamour with timeless luxury.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Net Front and Back Body
  • Organza Saree — 6Y
  • Embroidered Net Sleeves
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeve Border
  • Medium Silk Petticoat
What's Included in Package?
  • Blouse (Net) — embroidered net blouse with embroidered sleeves and organza sleeve borders.
  • Saree (Organza) — lightweight organza saree designed with elegant flow and graceful draping.
  • Petticoat (Medium Silk) — medium silk petticoat for smooth structure and comfortable wear.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only recommended for delicate embroidered fabrics
  • Handle organza and net fabrics carefully to prevent snagging
  • Do not bleach or machine wash the saree
  • Store folded neatly in a breathable garment bag
  • Avoid direct sunlight for extended periods to maintain fabric brightness
  • Steam iron lightly from the reverse side only
  • Do not spray perfume directly onto embroidery or delicate fabrics
  • Use padded hangers for stitched blouse storage
  • Keep away from rough jewellery to avoid thread pulling
  • Allow the saree to air after wearing before storing
Styling Tips
  • For Wedding Events: Pair with silver jewellery and embellished heels for a regal and elegant festive look.
  • For Reception Dinners: Add crystal accessories and a sleek hairstyle to enhance the sophisticated white palette beautifully.
  • For Eid Celebrations: Style with pearl jewellery and soft curls for a graceful traditional appearance.
  • For Formal Gatherings: Keep the styling minimal with nude makeup and a statement clutch for timeless sophistication.
  • Saree Draping Style: Let the organza pallu fall naturally over one shoulder for an ethereal flowing finish or create neat pleats for a structured modern silhouette.

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 07

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.