• Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08
1 / 5
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08

£161.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Aik Atelier
Collection : The Sari Edit
Design : Saree
Category : Pakistani Luxury Saree
Style : Formal Saree with Petticoat
Colour : Blue
Fabric : Blouse — Net | Saree — Chiffon | Petticoat — Medium Silk
Work : Embroidery, Organza Borders, Embroidered Chiffon Pallu
Occasion : Wedding Events, Engagements, Eid, Reception Dinners, Festive Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Elevate your festive wardrobe with this elegant blue saree from Aik Atelier’s The Sari Edit collection. Crafted with flowing fabrics and intricate embroidery, this ensemble combines graceful sophistication with timeless festive charm.

The embroidered net blouse front and back are enhanced with delicate organza neckline finishing and embroidered net sleeves for a refined feminine silhouette. The beautifully embroidered chiffon saree fall and pallu create effortless movement and a luxurious drape.

Detailed with an embroidered organza pallu border and paired with a smooth medium silk petticoat, this saree delivers an elegant balance of traditional craftsmanship and modern glamour.

Perfect for wedding festivities, Eid celebrations, engagement ceremonies, receptions, and formal evening gatherings, this blue saree ensemble offers a polished and sophisticated statement look.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Net Front and Back Body
  • Embroidered Chiffon Saree Fall — 3.25Y
  • Embroidered Chiffon Saree Pallu — 2.75Y
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline Finishing
  • Embroidered Organza Pallu Border
  • Embroidered Net Sleeves
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeve Border
  • Medium Silk Petticoat
What's Included in Package?
  • Blouse (Net) — embroidered net blouse with organza neckline finishing and embroidered sleeves.
  • Saree (Chiffon) — embroidered chiffon saree with elegant pallu detailing and organza borders.
  • Petticoat (Medium Silk) — medium silk petticoat designed for smooth and graceful saree draping.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only recommended for delicate embroidered fabrics
  • Handle chiffon and organza carefully to avoid snagging
  • Do not bleach or machine wash the saree
  • Store folded neatly inside a breathable garment bag
  • Avoid direct sunlight for extended periods to preserve colour quality
  • Steam iron lightly from the reverse side only
  • Do not spray perfume directly onto embroidered areas
  • Use padded hangers for stitched blouse storage
  • Keep away from rough jewellery to prevent thread pulling
  • Allow the saree to air after wearing before storing
Styling Tips
  • For Wedding Events: Pair with silver or crystal jewellery and embellished heels for a glamorous festive look.
  • For Reception Dinners: Add bold eye makeup and a sleek clutch to enhance the elegant blue tone beautifully.
  • For Eid Celebrations: Style with delicate bangles and soft curls for a graceful traditional appearance.
  • For Formal Gatherings: Keep the styling refined with pearl accessories and minimal makeup for timeless sophistication.
  • Pallu Draping Style: Let the embroidered chiffon pallu flow naturally over one shoulder for an effortlessly regal finish or create soft pleats for a polished modern silhouette.

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 08

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.