• Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
1 / 10
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06

£213.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Style: Kalidar with Crushed Sharara
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Aik Atelier
Collection : Wedding Festive 2024
Design : Kalidar / Lehenga with Choli / Crushed Sharara
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Wear
Style : Wedding / Festive Ensemble
Colour : Melon Coral
Fabric : Chiffon | Jamawaar | Organza | Zari Chiffon
Work : Embellished & Embroidered Chiffon with Organza & Zari Detailing
Occasion : Wedding, Mehndi, Barat, Reception, Festive Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Soft yet striking, this melon coral ensemble from Aik Atelier’s Wedding Festive 2024 collection embodies graceful festive charm with delicate chiffon craftsmanship and intricate embellishment.

The embellished chiffon front bodice with embroidered panels and organza finishing creates a flowing silhouette enhanced by rich detailing on borders and sleeves.

Paired with jamawaar trousers and a zari chiffon dupatta finished with organza borders, the outfit blends traditional richness with modern elegance.

Perfect for weddings, mehndi, barat, receptions, and festive occasions, this design can be styled as a kalidar, lehenga with choli, or crushed sharara for versatile bridal elegance.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embellished + Embroidered Chiffon Front Bodice
  • Embroidered Chiffon Front Panels
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline Finishing
  • Embroidered Chiffon Back Bodice
  • Embroidered Chiffon Back Panels
  • Embellished + Embroidered Organza Front Border
  • Embroidered Organza Back Border
  • Embroidered Chiffon Sleeves
  • Embellished + Embroidered Organza Sleeves Border
  • Jamawaar Pants
  • Embroidered Zari Chiffon Dupatta
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta Border
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt — embroidered chiffon kalidar / lehenga choli style top
  • Bottom — jamawaar pants / crushed sharara style trousers
  • Dupatta — zari chiffon dupatta with organza border
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle dress trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Weddings: Pair with gold kundan jewellery for a rich bridal glow
  • For Mehndi: Style as lehenga choli with floral accessories
  • For Barat: Go for kalidar silhouette with traditional heavy dupatta drape
  • For Reception: Keep makeup soft and elegant for a balanced look
  • Drape Style: Let dupatta flow or pin neatly on shoulders for structured elegance
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 06

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.