• Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10 - Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Pastel Olive Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10

£169.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Aik Atelier
Collection : Lawn 26
Design : Long Shirt with Trouser
Category : Pakistani Luxury Lawn Dress
Style : Long Shirt with Trouser
Colour : Pastel Olive
Fabric : Shirt — Lawn & Organza | Pants — Cotton | Dupatta — Silk
Work : Embroidery, Organza Borders, Silk Patches
Occasion : Eid, Summer Formals, Mehndi, Wedding Guest, Garden Party, Daytime Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Refresh your festive summer wardrobe with this elegant pastel olive ensemble from Aik Atelier’s Lawn 26 collection. Designed with delicate embroidery and graceful detailing, this outfit beautifully captures the essence of sophisticated Pakistani luxury lawn wear.

The embroidered lawn shirt features intricate front and back embroidery enhanced with embroidered organza neckline finishing and refined neckline patches. Detailed organza borders and embroidered sleeve patches add elegance and dimension to the soft pastel olive palette.

Paired with embroidered cotton pants finished with embroidered silk trouser patches, the outfit offers both comfort and sophistication. The printed silk dupatta adorned with embroidered silk borders and organza motifs completes the ensemble with a graceful and luxurious touch.

Perfect for Eid celebrations, daytime festivities, summer gatherings, garden parties, and formal daytime occasions, this pastel olive ensemble delivers timeless elegance with effortless seasonal charm.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Lawn Front
  • Embroidered Lawn Front Hem Patch
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline Finishing
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline Patch
  • Embroidered Lawn Back
  • Embroidered Organza Front and Back Border
  • Embroidered Lawn Sleeves
  • Embroidered Silk Sleeves Border
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves Border
  • Embroidered Cotton Pants
  • Embroidered Silk Trouser Patch
  • Printed Silk Dupatta
  • Embroidered Silk Dupatta Border
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta Motifs x4
What's Included in Package?
  • Long Shirt — embroidered lawn shirt with organza neckline detailing, embroidered borders, and elegant sleeve finishing.
  • Trouser — embroidered cotton pants enhanced with embroidered silk trouser patches.
  • Dupatta — printed silk dupatta with embroidered silk borders and organza motifs for a graceful festive finish.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle net dupatta and organza trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Eid Gatherings: Pair with pearl jewellery, nude heels, and a soft glam makeup look for an elegant festive appearance.
  • For Garden Parties: Style with delicate floral accessories and soft curls to complement the refreshing pastel olive tones beautifully.
  • For Summer Formals: Add a structured clutch and minimal jewellery for a polished and sophisticated daytime look.
  • For Daytime Events: Pair with comfortable embellished flats and subtle accessories for effortless elegance and comfort.
  • Dupatta Draping Options: Drape the silk dupatta loosely over one shoulder for a graceful silhouette or style it across both arms for a classic formal finish.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Pastel Olive Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Pastel Olive Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Aik Atelier | Lawn 26 | LOOK 10

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.