• Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
1 / 4
  • Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05

£206.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Aik Atelier
Collection : Sari Edit 2024
Design : Saree
Category : Pakistani Luxury Saree
Style : Formal Saree with Petticoat
Colour : Royal Blue
Fabric : Blouse — Chiffon | Saree — Chiffon | Petticoat — Medium Silk
Work : Embroidered Detailing, Organza Borders, Neckline Finishing
Occasion : Wedding Events, Receptions, Eid, Festive Parties, Evening Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Elevate your festive wardrobe with this regal royal blue saree from Aik Atelier’s Sari Edit 2024 collection. The rich tone brings a perfect balance of tradition and sophistication.

The embroidered chiffon front and back body with organza neckline finishing creates a refined structured silhouette. Embroidered chiffon fall and pallu add graceful movement and elegance to the drape.

Finished with an embroidered organza saree border and embroidered chiffon sleeves, the outfit reflects fine craftsmanship and timeless appeal. The medium silk petticoat ensures comfort and perfect flow.

Ideal for weddings, receptions, Eid celebrations, evening parties, and festive occasions, this royal blue saree is a statement of elegance and luxury.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Chiffon Front and Back Body
  • Embroidered Chiffon Saree Fall
  • Embroidered Chiffon Saree Pallu
  • Embroidered Organza Neckline Finishing
  • Embroidered Organza Saree Border
  • Embroidered Chiffon Sleeves
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeve Border
  • Medium Silk Petticoat
What's Included in Package?
  • Blouse (Chiffon) — embroidered chiffon blouse with sleeves and neckline finishing
  • Saree (Chiffon) — embroidered chiffon saree with fall, pallu, and organza border
  • Petticoat (Medium Silk) — smooth base layer for structured draping
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle dress trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Weddings: Pair with gold jewellery for a royal festive look
  • For Receptions: Style with statement earrings and sleek hair
  • For Eid: Keep it soft with minimal accessories and natural makeup
  • For Evening Events: Add heels and clutch for a polished finish
  • Drape Style: Let the pallu flow for elegance or pleat for structure

Authenticity

100% original. This Aik Atelier piece comes from the designer's own collection. We never sell replicas or copies.

  • Official stockist. We're an official stockist of every brand we carry, supplied directly by the brand.
  • Proof on request. Ask and we'll share proof of our stockist status for Aik Atelier.
  • Our own stock. We hold our own stock, so many pieces are ready to dispatch.
  • Checked before dispatch. Embroidery, fabric, stitching and labels are checked on every order.
  • About labels. Outfits stitched by our team may carry a Maria Faisal label next to, or instead of, the designer's. The fabric and design are the designer's.

Want extra proof?

Message us before dispatch and we can ship in the designer's packaging, include their inlay card, or share our stockist proof. WhatsApp us.

Read our authenticity promise

Care guide

Always check the care label first. If it differs from this guide, follow the label.

Cleaning and pressing

  • Dry clean only, with a cleaner experienced in embellished or bridal wear.
  • Never machine wash or soak. Water can tarnish metallic thread, loosen beads and make dyes run.
  • Steam, or iron on the reverse at low heat with a cotton cloth between. Never iron over sequins, beads or stones.
  • Perfume and deodorant first. Let them dry before you dress, and put jewellery on last.

When it arrives

  • Unpack it straight away and check every piece against your order.
  • Steam or press it two to three days before your event, not on the morning.

Storing it

  • Breathable, never plastic. Use a cotton or muslin garment bag.
  • Fold heavy pieces flat. Put tissue between layers; hanging stretches embellished pieces.
  • Cool, dark and dry. Add silica gel sachets in damp months.
View our full care guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Aik Atelier | Sari Edit 2024 | SARI EDIT '24 VOL. 1 - LOOK 05

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Questions

What are your shipping charges?

Delivery is free on UK orders. International shipping is £15 on standard delivery and £35 on express.

How long does delivery take?

Orders are shipped by DHL and arrive in 7–10 working days.

If you need your outfit for a particular date, message us on WhatsApp with your event date before ordering and we'll confirm whether it can arrive in time.

Do you ship worldwide?

Yes. We deliver to the UK and internationally, including the USA, Canada, and Australia. Delivery times outside the UK can be longer. Check the shipping policy for your country, or ask us on WhatsApp.

How can I track my order?

As soon as your order is dispatched, we email you a tracking number and link. You can also send your order number to us on WhatsApp and we'll give you an update.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes. We offer custom sizing up to XXXL. Choose Custom Size on the product page and enter your body measurements. Your outfit is then stitched to your measurements, and you can add notes such as a higher neckline or longer sleeves.

Does custom stitching cost extra?

No. Custom sizing is free and costs the same as our standard sizes.

What is Premium stitching?

Premium stitching includes tassels and lace.

What is the size guide?

Our standard sizes run from XS to XL, which is UK 8 to 16. Tap Size Guide on the product page to see bust, waist, hip and length measurements in cm or inches, or view the full size guide.

How do I find my correct size?

Open Size Guide on the product page and use Find my size. Enter your bust, waist and hips, and it recommends a size for you. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or choose Custom Size.

Not sure how to measure? See How to Measure, or send us your measurements on WhatsApp and we'll help you choose.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations. Just drop us a message along with order number and we will arrange it for you.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

Send your order number to us on WhatsApp and ask for a video. We'll film your outfit before it's packed, so you can check the colour, embroidery and finish before it ships.

Are your Pakistani designer outfits original?

Yes, every outfit is 100% original. We're an official stockist of every brand we carry, we don't buy from other stockists, and we can show proof of our stockist status if you ask.

What is your return policy?

We offer returns on demaged and missing items. For the sizing issues, we offer free alterations. Read the full refund policy.

Can I speak to someone on WhatsApp?

Yes. Message us on WhatsApp +44 7401 881858 about sizing, event dates, order updates or anything else. You can also email support@mariafaisal.com.