• Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04
1 / 5
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04
  • Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04

£161.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Aik Atelier
Collection : The Sari Edit
Design : Saree
Category : Pakistani Luxury Saree
Style : Formal Saree with Petticoat
Colour : Beige
Fabric : Blouse — Velvet | Saree — Tissue | Petticoat — Medium Silk
Work : Embroidery, Organza Borders, Velvet Embellishment Detailing
Occasion : Wedding Events, Reception Dinners, Eid, Engagements, Formal Festivities
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Radiate timeless sophistication with this luxurious beige saree from Aik Atelier’s The Sari Edit collection. Crafted with rich textures and intricate embroidery, this ensemble beautifully combines regal elegance with modern festive glamour.

The embroidered velvet front and back body create a rich and graceful silhouette enhanced with embroidered velvet sleeves and delicate organza sleeve borders. The flowing tissue saree drapes elegantly, adding shimmer and fluid movement for an effortlessly refined look.

Finished with an embroidered organza saree border and paired with a smooth medium silk petticoat, this saree offers the perfect balance of structure, comfort, and statement luxury.

Ideal for wedding celebrations, receptions, Eid festivities, engagement events, and formal evening occasions, this beige saree ensemble delivers graceful elegance with a sophisticated designer finish.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Velvet Front and Back Body
  • Tissue Saree — 6Y
  • Embroidered Organza Saree Border
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeves
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeve Border
  • Medium Silk Petticoat
What's Included in Package?
  • Blouse (Velvet) — embroidered velvet blouse with matching embroidered sleeves and organza sleeve borders.
  • Saree (Tissue) — elegant tissue saree with embroidered organza border detailing for graceful festive draping.
  • Petticoat (Medium Silk) — medium silk petticoat designed for smooth structure and comfortable wear.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only recommended for velvet and tissue fabrics
  • Handle tissue saree carefully to maintain delicate texture and shine
  • Do not bleach or machine wash the outfit
  • Store folded in a breathable garment bag away from moisture
  • Avoid direct sunlight for prolonged periods to preserve colour quality
  • Steam lightly from the reverse side when ironing
  • Do not apply perfume directly onto embroidered surfaces
  • Use padded hangers for stitched blouse storage
  • Keep away from sharp jewellery to avoid thread pulling
  • Allow fabrics to air after wearing before storing safely
Styling Tips
  • For Wedding Events: Pair with gold jewellery and embellished heels for a regal festive appearance.
  • For Reception Dinners: Style with crystal accessories and soft glam makeup to highlight the elegant beige palette beautifully.
  • For Eid Celebrations: Add pearl earrings and soft curls for a refined traditional look.
  • For Formal Gatherings: Keep the styling minimal with a metallic clutch and sleek hairstyle for timeless sophistication.
  • Saree Draping Style: Let the tissue pallu fall softly over one shoulder for a graceful flowing finish or create neat pleats for a structured designer silhouette.

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Aik Atelier | The Sari Edit | 04

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.