• Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
1 / 10
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Aik Atelier Wedding Festive 24 Vol 2 LOOK 09 – Emerald Green Pakistani Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Aik Atelier

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 09

£215.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Style: Mid Length shirt with crushed Sharara
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Aik Atelier
Collection : Wedding Festive 2024
Design : Mid Length Shirt with Crushed Sharara / Gharara
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Wear
Style : Wedding / Festive Ensemble
Colour : Emerald Green
Fabric : Medium Silk | Jamawaar | Organza | Tissue
Work : Embellished & Embroidered Medium Silk with Jamawaar & Tissue Detailing
Occasion : Wedding, Mehndi, Barat, Reception, Festive Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Rich and luxurious, this emerald green ensemble from Aik Atelier’s Wedding Festive 2024 collection reflects timeless elegance with a modern festive silhouette.

The embellished and embroidered medium silk front and back, paired with refined neckline finishing, creates a structured and graceful look. Detailed borders enhance the richness and depth of the outfit.

Paired with embroidered jamawaar pants and a tissue dupatta with organza border, this design blends traditional craftsmanship with contemporary wedding fashion aesthetics.

Perfect for weddings, mehndi, receptions, and festive occasions, this emerald green outfit is ideal for mid-length shirt styling with crushed sharara or gharara silhouettes.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embellished + Embroidered Medium Silk Front
  • Embroidered Medium Silk Back
  • Embroidered Medium Silk Neckline Finishing
  • Embellished + Embroidered Medium Silk Front Border
  • Embroidered Medium Silk Front Border
  • Embroidered Medium Silk Back Border (2)
  • Embroidered Medium Silk Sleeves
  • Embellished + Embroidered Silk Sleeves Border
  • Embroidered Jamawaar Pants
  • Embroidered Organza Trouser Border
  • Embroidered Tissue Dupatta
  • Embroidered Tissue Dupatta Border
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt — embroidered & embellished medium silk mid-length shirt with detailed borders
  • Pants — embroidered jamawaar trousers styled for sharara/gharara look
  • Dupatta — embroidered tissue dupatta with organza border finishing
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle dress trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Weddings: Pair with gold kundan jewellery for a regal look
  • For Mehndi: Style with statement earrings and soft curls
  • For Reception: Add heels and a sleek clutch for elegant finish
  • For Festive Events: Keep makeup warm and glowing to match emerald tone
  • Drape Style: Let dupatta flow naturally for a graceful silhouette
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 09

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Aik Atelier | Wedding Festive 24 | LOOK 09

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.