• Afrozeh The Brides Edit 23 Isabella – Lilac Pakistani Bridal Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Afrozeh The Brides Edit 23 Isabella – Lilac Pakistani Bridal Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Afrozeh The Brides Edit 23 Isabella – Lilac Pakistani Bridal Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Afrozeh The Brides Edit 23 Isabella – Lilac Pakistani Bridal Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Afrozeh The Brides Edit 23 Isabella – Lilac Pakistani Bridal Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
1 / 5
  • Afrozeh The Brides Edit 23 Isabella – Lilac Pakistani Bridal Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Afrozeh The Brides Edit 23 Isabella – Lilac Pakistani Bridal Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Afrozeh The Brides Edit 23 Isabella – Lilac Pakistani Bridal Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Afrozeh The Brides Edit 23 Isabella – Lilac Pakistani Bridal Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.
  • Afrozeh The Brides Edit 23 Isabella – Lilac Pakistani Bridal Dress with intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegant Asian dresses at Maria Faisal.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Afrozeh | The Brides Edit 23 | Isabella

£252.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : The Brides Edit 23
Design : Long Maxi with Lehnga
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Wear
Style : Long Panelled Net Dress
Colour : Lilac
Fabric : Net
Work : Hand Embellished Front Body, Embroidered Panels, Sleeve Embellishment, Heavy Dupatta Border Work
Occasion : Wedding, Engagement, Festive, Party Wear
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This lilac net ensemble is designed with a rich panel construction that creates a flowing, elegant silhouette.

The front body is enhanced with hand embellished detailing, while embroidered front and back panels add depth and structure to the outfit.

Paired with a delicately bordered dupatta and finely worked sleeves, the outfit carries a soft yet luxurious festive appeal.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered & Hand Embellished Front Body
  • Embroidered Back Body
  • Front Panels (Multiple Sets)
  • Back Panels (Multiple Sets)
  • Embroidered Sleeves with Border
  • Embroidered Dupatta with Pallu Border
  • Organza Embroidered Dupatta Motifs
  • Raw Silk Dyed Trouser
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt (Net) — heavily embroidered and hand embellished panelled shirt.
  • Dupatta — embroidered net dupatta with pallu detailing.
  • Trouser (Raw Silk) — dyed trouser with premium finish.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle dress trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Eid Gatherings: Style with traditional khussa or embellished kolhapuri sandals and a statement jhumka earring set. Keep the dupatta draped over one shoulder for a classic, elegant look.
  • For Wedding Guest / Mehndi: Add a gold or pearl maang tikka with matching bangles. Let the pishwas flare speak for itself and opt for a sleek low bun or soft waves to keep the focus on the neckline embroidery.
  • For Summer Formals: Pair with nude or metallic block heels and a minimalist clutch. Pin the net dupatta with a decorative brooch on one shoulder for a contemporary, polished finish.
  • For Garden Parties / Daytime Events: Go with open-toe flats or wedges and delicate stud earrings. A soft side-parted hairstyle complements the relaxed yet refined feel of the blue and white palette.
  • Dupatta Draping Options: Try a front-pleated drape pinned at the shoulder for a formal feel, or wrap it loosely around both arms for a more relaxed, flowy look. For a modern twist, drape it as a cape across the back with both ends pinned at the shoulders.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Afrozeh | The Brides Edit 23 | Isabella

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Afrozeh | The Brides Edit 23 | Isabella

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.