• Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide

£203.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : Dastangoi 25
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Dress
Style : Open Jacket Long Shirt with Dupatta
Colour : Wineberry
Fabric : Jacket/Shirt — Raw Silk & Net | Dupatta — Organza | Trouser — Raw Silk
Work : Silver Embroidery, Sequins, Crystal Embellishments, Ornate Border Detailing
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Reception Wear, Formal Celebrations, Evening Events, Luxury Occasions
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

A deep wineberry masterpiece from Afrozeh’s Dastangoi 25 collection that radiates regal allure, timeless grandeur, and refined luxury.

The long raw silk open jacket silhouette is richly adorned with intricate silver embroidery on delicate net, shimmering sequins, and crystal embellishments that create a breathtaking contrast against the bold wineberry hue. Every detail reflects exquisite craftsmanship and majestic sophistication.

The sheer sleeves and heavily detailed borders add finesse and graceful structure to the ensemble, while the organza-textured dupatta adorned with ornate patterns completes the look with royal elegance and fluid movement.

Perfect for weddings, formal celebrations, reception evenings, and luxurious festive occasions, this ensemble is designed to make a powerful and unforgettable statement.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Raw Silk Front Jacket Panels — 2 Pieces
  • Embroidered Back Panel — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Net Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta — 2.5 Metres
  • Dyed Raw Silk Trouser — 2.5 Metres
  • Crystal & Sequins Embellishment Details — Included
  • Embroidered Borders & Finishing — Included
What's Included in Package?
  • Open Jacket Long Shirt — luxurious raw silk and net silhouette featuring silver embroidery, crystal embellishments, and heavily detailed borders.
  • Dupatta — ornate organza dupatta designed with elegant embroidery and textured detailing for a regal finish.
  • Trouser — dyed raw silk trouser crafted for a refined and perfectly coordinated formal look.
Care Instructions
  • Professional dry clean only recommended for embellished luxury wear
  • Handle crystal embellishments and sequins with extra care
  • Do not machine wash or tumble dry
  • Avoid direct exposure to perfumes and harsh chemicals
  • Store inside a breathable garment bag to preserve embroidery and fabric quality
  • Keep net and organza fabrics away from rough surfaces to avoid snagging
  • Steam lightly from the reverse side on low heat only
  • Do not iron directly over embroidery, crystals, or sequins
  • Avoid prolonged sunlight exposure to maintain colour richness and shine
  • Fold dupatta carefully to preserve ornate embroidery and finishing details
Styling Tips
  • For Wedding Festivities: Pair with embellished heels, kundan jewellery, and a metallic clutch for a regal statement look.
  • For Reception Wear: Style with luminous makeup, soft curls, and crystal accessories to complement the rich wineberry hue beautifully.
  • For Formal Celebrations: Add statement earrings and sleek hair styling to enhance the elegance of the embroidered jacket silhouette.
  • For Luxury Evening Events: Opt for bold eye makeup and delicate layered jewellery for timeless festive glamour.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape the organza dupatta gracefully across both shoulders for a royal aesthetic or style it loosely over one arm to showcase the intricate jacket detailing and ornate borders.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Afrozeh | Dastangoi 25 | Gildentide

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.