• Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Mint Green Embroidered Lawn Long Open Shirt - Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit

£130.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : Day Break 26
Design : Long Shirt with Plazo
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret
Style : Long Shirt / Culotte Set / Summer Pret
Colour : Mint
Fabric : Shirt — Lawn | Trouser — Cotton Culottes | Dupatta — Airy Net/Chiffon
Work : Embroidered Lawn Front, Threadwork Detailing, Printed Elements, Ornamental Borders, Lace Finishing
Occasion : Summer Events, Day Wear, Eid, Casual Formal Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Delicate intricacy meets refreshing sophistication in this graceful mint ensemble from Afrozeh’s Day Break 26 collection, designed in a long shirt with plazo silhouette for modern ease.

The finely embroidered lawn front is enriched with intricate thread detailing and subtle printed elements, creating a soft balance of texture and visual harmony across the silhouette.

Ornamental borders along the sleeves and hem enhance the structured yet fluid finish, adding refinement without overpowering the lightness of the design.

An airy dupatta introduces artistic contrast through scenic-inspired prints framed with refined lace edges, completing a look that feels fresh, composed, and effortlessly elegant.

UnstitcheD PANEL Details
  • Embroidered Lawn Shirt — Long Silhouette
  • Printed & Embroidered Front Panel — Included
  • Ornamental Sleeve Borders — Finished Detailing
  • Cotton Culottes — Matching Tone
  • Printed Dupatta — Lightweight with Lace Edging
What's Included in Package?
  • Long Shirt — mint embroidered lawn long shirt with printed detailing.
  • Culottes — breathable cotton culottes in matching tone.
  • Dupatta — airy printed dupatta with lace finish.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle dress with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • Day Look: Pair with flat sandals for effortless elegance.
  • Eid Styling: Add light jewellery for a fresh festive vibe.
  • Modern Casual: Keep makeup soft and dewy.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape loosely for airy movement.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Mint Green Embroidered Lawn Long Open Shirt - Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Mint Green Embroidered Lawn Long Open Shirt - Afrozeh | Day Break 26 | Dewlit

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.