• Khuld – authentic Pakistani dress from the Divani Silk 25 collection for women in the UK
  • Khuld – authentic Pakistani dress from the Divani Silk 25 collection for women in the UK
  • Khuld – authentic Pakistani dress from the Divani Silk 25 collection for women in the UK
  • Khuld – authentic Pakistani dress from the Divani Silk 25 collection for women in the UK
1 / 4
  • Khuld – authentic Pakistani dress from the Divani Silk 25 collection for women in the UK
  • Khuld – authentic Pakistani dress from the Divani Silk 25 collection for women in the UK
  • Khuld – authentic Pakistani dress from the Divani Silk 25 collection for women in the UK
  • Khuld – authentic Pakistani dress from the Divani Silk 25 collection for women in the UK

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Ivory Embroidered Raw Silk Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Divani Silk 25 | Khuld

£166.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : Divani Silk 25
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Wear
Style : Long Embellished Shirt / Lehenga / Dupatta Set
Colour : Antique Gold & Noir
Fabric : Shirt — Raw Silk | Lehenga — Raw Silk | Dupatta — Silk
Work : Hand Embroidery, Resham, Sequins, Metallic Thread, Botanical & Vine Motifs
Occasion : Evening Weddings, Formal Events, Festive Celebrations, Luxury Occasions
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

A dramatic interplay of shadow and shimmer defines this ensemble from Afrozeh Divani Silk 25, crafted in a richly embellished long silhouette paired with a coordinated lehenga.

The elongated shirt is meticulously hand-embroidered in antique gold and noir, where resham, sequins, and metallic thread form sweeping botanical and vine motifs across the bodice and flowing panels.

Beneath, the lehenga adds soft volume and graceful movement, grounding the look in traditional elegance while enhancing its fluid structure.

A sheer, delicately worked dupatta completes the composition, creating a bold yet refined ensemble designed for evenings steeped in quiet opulence and timeless allure.

Unstitched Panel Details
  • Embroidered Front — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Back — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Lehenga Panels — Multiple Pieces
  • Lehenga Border — Embroidered Finishing
  • Silk Dupatta — 2.5 Meter
  • Dupatta Border — Embroidered Edges
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt — antique gold & noir heavily embroidered long shirt
  • Lehenga — coordinated raw silk lehenga with soft flare
  • Dupatta — elegant silk dupatta with delicate detailing
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from reverse side only
  • Do not iron directly on silk or embroidered areas — use pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place in a muslin bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh detergents
  • Handle with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • Evening Glam: Gold jewelry for a regal finish
  • Makeup: Smoky eyes with nude lips
  • Hair: Sleek bun or soft curls
  • Dupatta: Let it drape freely for elegance

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Ivory Embroidered Raw Silk Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Divani Silk 25 | Khuld

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Ivory Embroidered Raw Silk Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Divani Silk 25 | Khuld

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.