• Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Mehndi Embroidered Organza Long Flowing Silhouette - Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan

£208.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : Dastangoi Wedding Formals
Design : Long Silhouette
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Flowing Silhouette & Pleated Bottom Set with Embroidered Dupatta
Colour : Olive Green
Fabric : Shirt & Dupatta — Premium Net / Organza Tissue | Bottoms — Premium Raw Silk / Silk Blend
Work : Delicate Silver Embroidery, Intricate Floral Motifs, Shimmering Embellishments, Ornate Border Trims, and Full-Length Embellished Sleeves
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Formal Wear, Mehndi, Grand Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Front & Back Bodice Panels
  • Intricately Embroidered Net/Organza Panels for Flowing Silhouette
  • Full-Length Embellished Sleeves Fabric with Floral Motifs
  • Detailed Border Trims and Patches for Hemline and Bottom Panels
  • Premium Fabric for Soft Pleated Bottoms
  • Beautifully Embroidered Sheer Dupatta Fabric with Elegant Borders
Stitched Details
  • Embellished Olive Shirt — A regal olive-toned shirt silhouette reflecting timeless elegance through intricate craftsmanship, adorned with delicate silver embroidery, intricate floral motifs, shimmering embellishments, and completed with full-length embellished sleeves.
  • Soft Pleated Bottoms — Complemented by a flawlessly volume-tailored, soft pleated coordinate bottom layer detailed with magnificent ornate borders running along the hem to add movement and sophistication.
  • Graceful Embroidered Dupatta — A premium sheer dupatta framing the festive ensemble perfectly, designed to add fluid movement, rich luxury, and a refined contemporary charm to the classic silhouette.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Mehndi Embroidered Organza Long Flowing Silhouette - Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Mehndi Embroidered Organza Long Flowing Silhouette - Afrozeh | Dastangoi Wedding Formals | Sukhan

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.