• Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Sky Blue Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA

£144.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : Sunspell 26
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Lawn dress
Style : Long Shirt / Straight Fit / Elegant Daywear
Colour : Sky Blue
Fabric : Shirt — Lawn | Dupatta — Organza | Trouser — Cambric
Work : Floral Prints, Embroidery, Threadwork, Lace Details, Scalloped Borders
Occasion : Eid, Summer Gatherings, Garden Parties, Daytime Events, Formal Lunches
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

In a soft powder blue and ivory palette, this graceful ensemble from Afrozeh’s Sunspell 26 collection blooms with delicate floral prints in pastel pinks, fresh greens, and hints of aqua, capturing the beauty of a serene garden washed in morning light.

Intricate embroidery and fine threadwork highlight the neckline and front, while lace detailing along the hem adds softness, texture, and feminine elegance. The long flowing silhouette remains airy and refined, creating an effortlessly graceful appearance.

Paired with matching straight-cut trousers, the ensemble maintains a clean and balanced structure. A sheer organza dupatta, finished with delicate scalloped lace borders, drapes beautifully to complete the outfit with timeless sophistication.

Perfect for Eid celebrations, summer gatherings, daytime festivities, garden parties, and elegant formal lunches, this ensemble blends freshness with understated luxury.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Printed & Embroidered Lawn Front — 1 Piece
  • Printed Lawn Back — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Lawn Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Embroidered Sleeve Border — 0.75 Metres
  • Scalloped Lace Hem Border — 1.25 Metres
  • Dyed Cambric Trouser — 2.5 Metres
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta — 2.5 Metres
What's Included in Package?
  • Long Shirt (Lawn) — printed and embroidered long shirt with floral threadwork and lace detailing.
  • Dupatta (Organza) — sheer organza dupatta finished with scalloped lace borders.
  • Trouser (Cambric) — matching straight-fit cambric trousers.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on lace or organza areas — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle organza dupatta carefully to avoid snagging or tearing
Styling Tips
  • For Eid Gatherings: Pair with pearl jewellery, pastel khussas, and soft glowing makeup for a graceful festive appearance.
  • For Garden Parties: Style with loose curls, delicate accessories, and nude sandals to complement the fresh pastel palette.
  • For Summer Formals: Add a structured clutch and subtle heels for a polished and refined daytime look.
  • For Elegant Daywear: Keep the styling minimal with fresh makeup tones and softly draped dupatta styling for effortless sophistication.
  • Dupatta Draping Options: Drape the organza dupatta softly around both arms for a graceful flow, or pin one side neatly at the shoulder for a modern elegant finish.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Sky Blue Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Sky Blue Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Sunspell 26 | ROSYRA

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.