• Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Sky Blue Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira

£135.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : Florette 26
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Lawn dress
Style : Long Shirt / Straight Fit / Elegant Daywear
Colour : Sky Blue / Turquoise Monotone
Fabric : Shirt — Lawn | Dupatta — Chiffon | Trouser — Cambric
Work : Sheesha Work, Chicken Kari, Bore Embroidery, Shiffli Detailing, Floral Print
Occasion : Eid, Summer Gatherings, Garden Parties, Daytime Events, Elegant Casual Wear
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Whispers of sky blue and turquoise drift through this refined monotone ensemble from Afrozeh’s Florette 26 collection, softened by a delicate floral print base that feels airy and luminous.

The shirt is elevated with intricate craftsmanship, featuring sheesha work, chicken kari, and bore embroidery that layer artisanal depth and texture across the surface.

Shiffli detailing along the hem and sleeves adds a delicate handcrafted finish, enhancing the silhouette with soft structure and graceful refinement.

A chiffon embroidered dupatta with scalloped borders on all four sides completes the look, framing the outfit in quiet sophistication and timeless elegance.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Printed Lawn Front — 1 Piece
  • Printed Lawn Back — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Front Panel — Included
  • Chicken Kari & Shiffli Work — Included
  • Embroidered Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Chiffon Embroidered Dupatta — 2.5 Metres
  • Dyed Cambric Trouser — 2.5 Metres
  • Embroidered Trouser Border — 1 Metre
What's Included in Package?
  • Long Shirt (Lawn) — sky blue floral printed shirt with sheesha, chicken kari, and shiffli detailing.
  • Dupatta (Chiffon) — embroidered chiffon dupatta with scalloped border on all sides.
  • Trouser (Cambric) — straight-cut trousers with subtle matching accents.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash
  • Wash separately in cold water with mild detergent
  • Avoid soaking to preserve embroidery and shiffli work
  • Do not wring or twist fabric
  • Dry in shade to maintain sky blue tones
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Avoid direct heat on chiffon and embellishments
  • Store in breathable garment cover
Styling Tips
  • Day Events: Pair with pearl or silver jewellery for a soft elegant finish.
  • Garden Parties: Keep styling minimal with natural makeup and loose waves.
  • Festive Wear: Add statement earrings for subtle glamour.
  • Modern Look: Let the scalloped dupatta frame the outfit for graceful flow.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Sky Blue Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Sky Blue Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Saphira

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.