• Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Black Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye

£135.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : Florette 26
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Lawn dress
Style : Long Shirt / Straight Fit / Statement Wear
Colour : Black Base / Magenta Contrast Dupatta
Fabric : Shirt — Lawn | Dupatta — Silk | Trouser — Cambric
Work : Suzani Inspired Embroidery, Botanical Mini Prints, Geometric Hem Detailing, Threadwork, Embellishment
Occasion : Eid, Festive Wear, Evening Events, Wedding Functions, Formal Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Rendered in a deep black base with miniature botanical prints, this ensemble from Afrozeh’s Florette 26 collection carries a subtle yet striking elegance rooted in contrast and detail.

The shirt is enriched with Suzani-inspired embroidery, layering cultural artistry across the surface with intricate finesse and refined traditional depth.

Geometric detailing along the hemline, neckline, and sleeves adds structure and precision, enhancing the silhouette with a clean, modern finish.

A contrasting silk dupatta in vibrant magenta blooms with bold floral prints, adding movement, color, and expressive energy to complete the look.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Printed Lawn Front — 1 Piece
  • Printed Lawn Back — 1 Piece
  • Suzani Inspired Embroidered Front — Included
  • Embroidered Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Geometric Hem Border — 1.25 Metres
  • Dyed Cambric Trouser — 2.5 Metres
  • Embroidered Trouser Border — 1 Metre
  • Printed Silk Dupatta — 2.5 Metres
What's Included in Package?
  • Long Shirt (Lawn) — black botanical print shirt with Suzani inspired embroidery.
  • Dupatta (Silk) — magenta floral printed silk dupatta with fluid drape.
  • Trouser (Cambric) — straight-cut trousers with subtle detailing.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash
  • Wash separately in cold water with mild detergent
  • Avoid soaking to preserve embroidery and print
  • Do not wring or twist fabric
  • Dry in shade to maintain black & magenta tones
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Avoid direct heat on silk dupatta and embroidery
  • Store in breathable garment cover
Styling Tips
  • Festive Look: Pair with gold jewellery for a bold heritage contrast.
  • Evening Events: Opt for sleek hair and statement earrings to enhance elegance.
  • Wedding Wear: Add heels and a structured clutch for a refined finish.
  • Modern Styling: Let the magenta dupatta be the focal point with minimal accessories.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Black Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Black Embroidery Lawn Long Shirt - Afrozeh | Florette 26 | Faye

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.