• Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Afrozeh

Sage Green Embroidered Organza Long Open Shirt with Sharara - Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves

£217.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Afrozeh
Collection : Hayat Formals 25
Design : Long Shirt with Sharara
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Wear
Style : Front Open Long Shirt / Lehenga / Dupatta Set
Colour : Sage Green & Antique Silver
Fabric : Shirt — Net | Lehenga — Raw Silk | Dupatta — Organza/Net
Work : Hand Embellishment, Resham, Sequins, Metallic Thread, Botanical & Vine Motifs
Occasion : Evening Weddings, Formal Events, Festive Celebrations, Heritage Occasions
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Rendered in soft sage green with accents of antique silver, this ensemble from Afrozeh Hayat Formals 25 embodies quiet elegance and refined artisanal craftsmanship.

The front-open long shirt is meticulously hand-embellished with resham, sequins, and fine metallic thread, forming intricate botanical and vine motifs that flow seamlessly from bodice to hem.

Subtle pastel highlights add depth and luminosity, while the structured fall lends a regal and elongated silhouette.

Paired with a tonal lehenga and a sheer delicately worked dupatta, the ensemble feels timeless, poised, and rooted in heritage craftsmanship.

Unstitched Panel Details
  • Embroidered Front — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Back — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Lehenga Panels — Multiple Pieces
  • Lehenga Border — 2.5 Meter
  • Embroidered Dupatta — 2.5 Meter
  • Dupatta Border — 4 Sides Embroidered
What's Included in Package?
  • Front Open Shirt — sage green hand-embellished shirt with botanical motifs.
  • Lehenga — tonal flowing lehenga with soft pleats and structure.
  • Dupatta — sheer embroidered dupatta with delicate accents.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle dress with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • Soft Regal Look: Pair with silver jewelry for elegance.
  • Minimal Glam: Keep makeup neutral and glowing.
  • Hair Style: Soft bun or waves enhance neckline.
  • Dupatta Flow: Keep it light for graceful movement.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Sage Green Embroidered Organza Long Open Shirt with Sharara - Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Sage Green Embroidered Organza Long Open Shirt with Sharara - Afrozeh | Hayat Formals 25 | Mehves

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.